Erasmus+ HERITAG Project Partner Meeting 4
The 4th meeting of the Erasmus+ HERiTAG project partners was held on 29 September, 2017 in Batumi, Georgia, hosted at the Tourism Faculty of Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University (BSU).
The partner meeting took place right after the additional training workshop 6.1 on 'Quality Assurance in Higher Education', hosted by BSU in Batumi on 26-28 September 2017.
The aim of the partner meeting was to review project activities and mid-term report, cooperation agreements with advisory boards, report on analysis of GIT needs and opportunities, equipment acquisition and installation. Discussions were held on curricula reform, syllabus and teaching materials and continuing education modules. Meeting considered also the project QA plan, dissemination activities, calendar of activities in 2018 and financial and other reporting aspects.
Participants of the project management meeting had an excellent opportunity to enjoy the celebrations of BSU Science Picnic.