HERITAG concluded with joint events with CultuWB
Erasmus+ supported HERITAG project successfully completed with the Final Conference on 3 April, held as part of the joint events of 3-5 April, celebrated in partnership with another Erasmus+ CulturWB project, final events culminating with inter-coaching workshop held on 4 April, 2019.
Joint HERITAG-CulturWB events were hosted by HERITAG partner Georgian Technical University at its administrative headquarters in Tbilisi, Georgia, in a colorful setting of Giorgi Nikoladze Conference Hall. Agendas of both conference and workshop was published at the following link.
Joint events were attended by 66 participants, including 22 international participants from CulturWB project, 33 participants from HERITAG project, including 10 and 12 participants from partner beneficiary countries of Armenia and Georgia respectively, as well as 11 other participants from Georgia, both countries benefiting from this visible event attended by representatives of European, Armenian and Georgian education and research institutions and experts, representing geoinformation technologies in support of cultural heritage and tourism industries.
Tbilisi, Georgia, hosted on 5 April HERITAG's final and CulturWB's regular project management meetings (PMM), former concluding successful project activities with style in cooperation with partner CulturWB project. Agenda of the HERITAG final PMM held at Georgian Technical University can be found in the link below.