Georgia Project Board Meeting 02
At the request of the project coordinator on 09 November 2016 Georgian partners conducted the ad hoc project board meeting no. 02, held at the premises of the partner GeoGraphic.
Georgia partners project board was invited to advance the preparations for the upcoming HERITAG monitoring mission of the National Erasmus+ Office in Georgia, to be conducted with participation of all Georgian partner representatives, as well as some training beneficiaries, and scheduled for 14 November 2016 at GTU partner. The board went through comprehensive guidelines for the organisation of the monitoring and discussed all the necessary arrangements for the successful mission.
All Tbilisi-based partner representatives (GTU, ISU, GeoGraphic, NACHPG and SkyTravel) attended the Project Board Meeting 02. Batumi-based partner (BSU) could not participate due to objective reason (travel logistics).